Teacher Achievers

 

Details of Teachers who attended the In service Courses during the academic year  2013-14

 
S.No
Name of the Teacher nominated/ to be nominated
Post
Venue
I Spell
II  Spell   
Follow –up action wherever relevant
1
Mr.S.K.Pandey
PGT(Phy.)
KV No.2 Beli Road Patna
20-29 May 2013
22 /12/13 to 01/01/14
Class Supervision.
2
Mr. Sikandar Ram
PGT(Commerce)
KV 9 BRD AF Pune
20-29 May 2013
22 /12/13 to 01/01/14
Class Supervision
3
Ms. S. Saifee
TGT(Maths)
KV ISP Nasik
03-12 June2013
22 /12/13 to 01/01/14
Class Supervision
4
Mr. Harish Sharma
TGT(Hindi)
KV Dhar
03 -12 June 2013
22 /12/13 to 01/01/14
Class Supervision
5
Mrs. Kiran Jain
PRT
KV Amla
20-29 May 2013
22 /12/13 to 01/01/14
Class Supervision
6
Mr. Raju Bhalrai
PRT
KV Amla
20-29 May 2013
22 /12/13 to 01/01/14
Class Supervision
7
Mrs. Kiran Tiwari
PRT
KV Amla
20-29 May 2013
-----
Class Supervision
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khandwa
 
DETAILS OF TEACHERS WHO ATTENDED DIFFERENT COURSES DURING 2012-13
 
ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR TEACHING THROUGH TELE CONFERENCING

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Miss. Preeti Batho
Orientation Programme
3 Days
KV,VSN NAGPUR
02 Mr. S. Vergice ZIET Gwalior 3 Days ZIET Gwalior
03 Miss. Sunita Meena ZIET Gwalior 3 Days ZIET Gwalior
04 Mrs. Kiran Tiwari AEP Training 2 Days  
05 Mr. Dharmendra Singh AEP Training 2 Days  

 
 
INSERVICE COURSE 2012-13

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Shri Ajay Sonwane (PGT Maths)
In-Service Course
17/05/12-28/05/12
 
KV KHANDWA

 
3 DAYS SHORT DURATION TRAINING PROGRAMME 2012-13

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Designation
Duration
Venue (KV)
01
Shri S. S. Tripathi
PGT Maths
3 Days
KV Bairagarh
02
Shri S. Ram
PGT Acct
3 Days
CPE Itarsi
03
Shri S. K. Pandey
PGT Phy
3 Days
KV Shivpuri
04
Shri R. S. Singh
TGT Eng
3 Days
No 2 Bhopal
05
Shri V. S. Sisodia
PGT Comp. Sc.
3 Days
NO 1 Bhopal
06
Ms. Preeti Tiwari
TGT Science
3 Days
NO 1 INDORE
07
Ms. Geeta Athiya
Librarian
3 Days
NO 2 BHOPAL
08
Shri A. Bhatt
TGT PHE
3 Days
NO 3 BHOPAL
09
Shri V. S. Sisodia
PGT Comp. Sc.
3 Days
KV AMLA
11.
Smt. Amita Sharma
TGT SST
3 Days
NO 2 GWALIOR
12
Shri Jain Prakash
TGT Hindi
3 Days
KV VIDISHA
13
Smt. Archana Dodiya
PRT
3 Days
KV AMLA
14
Smt. Kamana Manglore
PRT
3 Days
KV AMLA
15
Shri Prabhakar Singh
I/C HM
3 Days
No 2 Bhopal
16
Shri D. Singh
TGT
3 Days
KV Shivpuri
17
Shri P. K. Meshram
PGT Chem
3 Days
No 3 Bhopal

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khandwa
 
DETAILS OF TEACHERS WHO ATTENDED DIFFERENT COURSES DURING 2011-12
 
INSERVICE COURSE

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Smt. Geeta Sharma
Inservice Course
09/05/11-20/05/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
KV,Ambajhari.
02
Smt. S. Jha
Inservice Course
09/05/11-20/05/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
KV,Ambajhari
03
Shri S. Gawale
Inservice Course
09/05/11-20/05/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
KV,Ambajhari
04
Smt. Mini Shrivastava
Inservice Course
09/05/11-20/05/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
KV,Ambajhari
05
Smt. Archana Dodiya
Inservice Course
09/05/11-20/05/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
KV,Ambajhari
06
Smt. Suvarna Bhalerao
Inservice Course
09/05/11-20/05/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
KV,Ambajhari
07
Smt. Shalini Sharma
Inservice Course
09/05/11-20/05/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
KV,Ambajhari
08
Shri S. K. Yadav
Inservice Course
08/06/11-19/06/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
MRN Mathura
09
Smt. Amita Sharma
Inservice Course
08/06/11-19/06/11
23/12/11-01/01/12
MRN Mathura

 
 
ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Smt. Reena Tirawi
Orientation Programme
15/07/2011
 
KV 3 BHOPAL

 
3 DAYS SHORT DURATION TRAINING PROGRAMME

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Designation
Duration
Venue
01
Smt. Reena Tirawi
PGT Chem
3 Days
KV,Ajni.
02
Shri TRS Pandian
PGT Maths
3 Days
OF Itarsi
03
Ms. S. Saifee
TGT Maths
3 Days
KV 4 GWALIOR
04
Shri Santosh Kumar
TGT Eng
3 Days
KV AMLA
05
Ms. Nazma Shaheen
PGT Bio
3 Days
NO 2 INDORE
06
Ms. Sunita Meena
TGT Science
3 Days
NO 3 BHOPAL
07
Ms. Geeta Athiya
Librarian
3 Days
NO 2 BHOPAL
08
Shri A. Bhatt
TGT PHE
3 Days
NO 3 BHOPAL
09
Shri V. S. Sisodia
PGT Comp. Sc.
3 Days
KV AMLA
10
Shri D. K. Patidar
PGT Eng
3 Days
NO 1 BHOPAL
11.
Smt. Amita Sharma
TGT SST
3 Days
NO 2 GWALIOR
12
Shri H. K. Sharma
TGT Hindi
3 Days
KV VIDISHA
13
Smt. Kiran Tiwari
 
3 Days
OF ITARSI
14
Smt. Kamana Manglore
PRT
3 Days
OF ITARSI
15
Shri Mayur Vachhani
PRT
3 Days
OF ITARSI
16
Smt. Suvarna Bhalerao
PRT
3 Days
OF ITARSI

 
 
ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR AEP

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Shri H. K. Sharma
Orientation Programme
5 Days
 
KV No 2 BHOPAL
02
Miss Sunita Meena
Orientation Programme
5 Days
 
KV No 2 BHOPAL

 


Kendriya Vidyalaya, Khandwa
 
DETAILS OF TEACHERS WHO ATTENDED DIFFERENT COURSES DURING 2010-11
 
INSERVICE COURSE

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Sh.Dharmendra Singh,TGT(Maths)
Inservice Course
07/06/10-18/06/10
24/12/10-02/01/11
KV,Bairagath.
02
Sh. S. Vergice, TGT(Eng)
Inservice Course
07/06/10-18/06/10
24/12/10-02/01/11
KV Sambalpur
03
Smt. Karuna Ingle,PRT
Inservice Course
03/05/10-14/05/10
24/12/10/-02/01/11
KV No.1 Bhopal
04
Sh. Prabhakar Singh,PRT
Inservice Course
03/05/10-14/05/10
24/12/10/-02/01/11
KV No.1 Bhopal
05
Smt.A.Shende,PRT
Inservice Course
03/05/10-14/05/10
Not attended II spell (Med.submitted)
No.1 Bhopal
06
Ms Asha Meena,Mu.Tr.
Inservice Course
Relieved but not attended full course due to sickness
ZIET Gwalior

 
                                    COMMON MINIMUM PRIOGRAMME WORKSHOP

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Mr. V.P.Ram, Vice principal
CMP Workshop 
10/08/2010
1 DAY
No.2 Itarsi
02
Smt.Geeta Sharma, PRT
CMP Workshop 
10/08/2010
1 DAY
No.2 Itarsi
03
Smt.N.Chaturvedi,PRT
CMP Workshop 
10/08/2010
1 DAY
No.2 Itarsi
04
Ms.A.Nilkanth , PRT
CMP Workshop 
10/08/2010 1 DAY
No.2 Itarsi
05
Mrs.A.Dodiya , PRT
CMP Workshop 
10/08/2010
1 DAY
No.2 Itarsi
06
Mrs.K.Ingle ,PRT
CMP Workshop 
10/08/2010
1 DAY
No.2 Itarsi
 

 

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Mr. V.P.Ram, Vice Principal
CMP Workshop 
10/08/2010
1 DAY
No.2 Itarsi
02
Sh. Prabhakar Singh ,PRT
CMP Workshop 
18/12/2010
1 DAY
KV.Hosangabad
03
Smt.Geeta Sharma, PRT
CMP Workshop 
18/12/2010
1 DAY
KV.Hosangabad
04
Sh.S.Gawle, PRT
CMP Workshop 
18/12/2010
1 DAY
KV.Hosangabad
05
Mrs.S.Bhalerao , PRT
CMP Workshop 
18/12/2010
1 DAY
KV.Hosangabad
06
Ms.P.Batho, PRT
CMP Workshop 
18/12/2010
1 DAY
KV.Hosangabad

 
                                                           INDUCTION COURSE

Sl.
Name
Duration
Venue
Days
01
Sh.Rishi Kumar,Principal
02/02/11-11/02/11
KVS,ZIET,GWALIOR
10 Days

 
                                                            AEP TRAINING

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Sh. Rishi Kumar, Principal
AEP Training
02 Days 06 &
 07 /12/10
K.V. No.1 Bhopal
02
Smt.Amita Sharma,TGT(Skt)
AEP Training
05 days
17/12/10-21/12/10
 
ZIET Gwalior 
03
 
 
Sh.Anurag Prakash, PGT(Eco)
AEP Training
05 days
17/12/10-21/12/10
 
ZIET Gwalior 

 
           MASTER TRAINERS TRAINING PROGRAMME ON CCE FROM 26/09/10 TO 28/09/2010

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Subject
Duration
Venue
01
Sh.Santosh Kumar,TGT(Eng)
CCE
03 days
26/09/10-28/09/10
KV Amla
02
Mrs. Preeti Tiwari,TGT(Sc)
CCE
03 days
26/09/10-28/09/10
KV,No.3 Bhopal
03
Mrs.A.Sharma,TGT(S.St)
CCE
03 day
29/09/10-01/10/10
KV,Mhow
KV,Gwalior
04
Sh. Jain Prakash,TGT(Hindi)
CCE
03 days
29/09/10-01/10/10
KV,01 Gwalior
05
Sh.Ramesh Patil,WET
CCE
03 days
29/09/10-01/10/10
No.3 Gwalior
06
Sh. S.Gawle,PRT
CCE
03 days
26/09/10 – 28/09/10
KV No.2 Indore
07
Smt.Geeta Sharma,PRT
CCE
 
03 days
26/09/10 – 28/09/10
NO.2 Indore
 

 
 
                       
                                                SCOUT GUIDE TRAINING /MASTER TRAINERS

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Course attended
Duration
Venue
01
Smt.Geeta Sharma,PRT
Trainers Meet for Scout Guide
3 Days
12/07/10-15/07/10 ,
Kv,Bairagarh.

 
 
 
                   3 DAYS WORKSHOP FOR TEACHERS TEACHING CLASS X & XII

Sl.
Name of Teacher
Designation
Duration
Venue
01
Mr. Santosh Kumar
TGT(Eng.)
7.09.10 to 9.09.2010
KV No1 Gwalior
02
Ms. N.Shaheen
PGT(Bio.)
7.09.10 to 9.09.2010
KV No.3 Bhopal
03
Ms. Reena Tiwari
PGT(Chem.)
7.09.10 to 9.09.2010
KV No.1 Bhopal
04
Mr.O.L.Bhramchari
PGT(Comm.)
7.09.10 to 9.09.2010
ZIET, Gwalior
05
Mr. T.R.S.Pandian
PGT(Maths)
7.09.10 to 9.09.2010
K.V.No.2, Gwalior
06
Mr.P.K.Meshram
PGT(Chem.)
7.09.10 to 9.09.2010
K.V.No.1, Bhopal
07
Mr.Anurag Prakash
PGT(Eco.)
13.09.10 to 15.09.10
K.V. No.1 Indore
08
Mr. N.Prasad
PGT(Phy.)
13.09.10 to 15.09.10
K.V.NO4, Gwalior