Games and Sports

 SGFI SELECTIONS---

AMAN BHAWSAR OF CLASS IX  IS SELECTED FOR SGFI (LAWN TENNIS).

 

 Selected Players for KVS Nationals 2013-14

S. No.

Name Of student

Class

Event

1

Bhavna Verma

XI

Chess

2

Shristi Khede

IX

Table Tennis

3

Surabhi Chourey

X

Table Tennis

4

Pavitra Kadam

X

Badminton

5

Aaradhya Bhatt

VIII

Table Tennis

6

Manish Prakash

X

Kho-Kho

7

Nitin Dhourve

IX

Football

8

Prakhar Londhe

X

Chess

9

Divyansh Dubey

VIII

Lawn- Tennis

10

Sparsh Gupta

VIII

Lawn- Tennis

11

Aman Bhavsar

IX

Lawn- Tennis

12

 Nayan Sugandh

VIII

Lawn- Tennis

13

Shivam Kurapa

X

Lawn- Tennis

 

 

Games

2012-13

Master Shubham Sharma won the Gold Medal in Narmada Puram Division Karate Championship Hosted by Harda District Karate Association on 16.12.2012

16 Players selected for National Sports Meet

S.No
Name of Player
Event
1
Neha Rajak
Kho Kho U-19
2
Sandesh Jain
Kho-Kho U-19
3
Tanmay Rakholiya
Lawn Tennis U-14
4
Nayan Sugandhi
Lawn Tennis U-14
5
Atharva Gandhe
Lawn Tennis U-19
6
Aman Bhavsar
Lawn Tennis U-14
7
Sparsh Gupta
Lawn Tennis U-14
8
Prakhar Londhe
Chess
9
Bhavna Verma
Chess
10
Preyash Sahu
Table Tennis
11
Prunima Patidar
Table Tennis
12
Shrusti Khede
Table Tennis
13
Sejal Kushwah
Table Tennis
14
Swarupa Sapdhare
Badminton
15
Mehak Tomar
Badminton
16
Kritesh Gupta
Taekwando

 

2011-12

Level

Name of the Participants

Class

Game/Activity

National

International

1.Ma.Manish Bhagat

XI

Lawn Tennis (U19)

1.Ma.Vikas Mohe

XI

Taewondo(W.Group=40 to 46 kg)

Ma. Aman Ketwas Gold

VIII

2nd South Asian Karate Championship 2010-11

 15.04.11

Level

Name of the Participants

Class

Game/Activity

National

1.Ma.Jitendra Sankla

XII

Volley Ball

1.Ma. Jitendra Rajak

XII

Cricket(U-19)

1.Ma.Vikas Mohe

XI

Taewondo(W.Group=40 to 46 kg)

2 Ma. Rajat Soni

XI

Taewondo (W.Group=46 to 50 kg)

3.Ku.Khushbu Mourya

IX

Taewondo(W.Group=46 to 50 kg)

1.Ma.Kunal Kashiv

IX

Lawn Tennis (U-17)

2. Ma.Manish Bhagat

X

Lawn Tennis(U-17)

1.Ma. Saras Chourey

XI

Lawn Tennis(U-19)-Branz Medal

2. Ma. Kshitij Bachhania

IX

Lawn Tennis(U-19)- Branz Medal

Participate

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Ku. Harshita Yadav

 

 

 

8th National Inter District Junior Athletics Meet organized by Athletics Federation of India, Haridwar

2. Ku. Shambhavi Upadhyay

 

Ku. Priyanshi Kartikeya

 

Ma. Harshit Pardeshi

 

Ma. Prakhar Gupta

 

Ma. Rishabh Singh

 

Ma. Sudhir Katare

 

Ma. Shubham Chouhan

 

Ma. Kushal Vishwkarma

 

Ku. Shivani Soni

 

Ku. Shriya Parashar

 

 

Name- Medal 

 

Open Inter-School National

Ma. Ashish Danal- Gold

XI

Open Inter-School National Competition for Karate held during 17 to 19 Nov. 10 at Devas

Ma. Rohit Ravat-Participation

VIII

Ma. Aman Katwas-Gold

VIII

Ku. Ashita Joshi-Bronze

IX

Ku. Ankita Sharma- Bronze

IX

Open National

Ma. Ashish Danal - Bronze

XI

 

Ma. Aman Ketwas Silver

VIII

Open National Competition for Karate held during 25 & 26 Nov. 10 at Mumbai

Ma. Rohit Rawat- Silver

VIII

 

MINI SPORTS MEET HELDDURING SESSION 2010-11

LONG JUMP BOYS CLASS V

Ist

KENNEDY NELSAN

NARMADANAGAR

2nd

SANKALP THAKUR

NEPANAGAR

3rd

GOURAV TOMER

KHANDWA

     

STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS IV BOYS

Ist

RATNESH TIWARI

NARMADANAGAR

2nd

ABHISHEK MIJSHRA

KHANDWA

3rd

TANMAY CHAURE

NEPANAGAR

     

STANDING BROAD JUMP CLASS IV GIRLS

Ist

SONAM DEWEDI

KHANDWA

2nd

NIKITA MANOREY

BURHANPUR

3rd

PRATIBHA MAURYA

KHANDWA

     

50MT RACE GIRLS CLASS IVTH

Ist

PRACHI

NEPANAGAR

2nd

YASHASVI

KHANDWA

3rd

VAIBHAVI

KHANDWA

     

50MT RACE BOYS CLASS IVTH

Ist

AMAN SHARMA

KHANDWA

2nd

JATIN LODI

NEPANAGAR

3rd

DEVANSHU MORE

NEPANAGAR

     

CRICKETBALL THROW GIRLS CLASS IVTH

Ist

BHUVNESWARI REDDY

NARMADANAGAR

2nd

GARIMA JADAM

NARMADANAGAR

3rd

YASHSHVI GUPTA

KHANDWA

     

CRICKETBALL THROW BOYS CLASS IVTH

Ist

SHIVAM KAJOLE

NARMADANAGAR

2nd

TANMAY CHAURE

NEPANAGAR

3rd

ABHISHEK PANDAY

KHANDWA

     

RELAY RACE CLASS IV BOYS

Ist

KHANDWA

 

2nd

NARMADANAGAR

 

3rd

NEPANAGAR

 
     

RELAY RACE CLASS IV GIRLS

Ist

KHANDWA

 

2nd

NEPANAGAR

 

3rd

NARMADANAGAR

 
     

RELAY RACE CLASS V BOYS

Ist

NARMADANAGAR

 

2nd

KHANDWA

 

3rd

BHURHANPUR

 
     

RELAY RACE CLASS V GIRLS

Ist

KHANDWA

 

2nd

NARMADANAGAR

 

3rd

BHURHANPUR

 
     

RELAY RACE CLASS VI BOYS

Ist

KHANDWA

 

2nd

NEPANAGAR

 

3rd

NARMADANAGAR

 
     

RELAY RACE CLASS VI GIRLS

Ist

NEPANAGAR

 

2nd

KHANDWA

 

3rd

NARMADANAGAR

 

FOOTBALL CLASS VI BOYS

WINNER

NEPANAGAR

 

RUNNER

KHANDWA

 

 

Level
Name of Participants
Class
Game/ Activity
Regional Level
Neha Rajak
XII
KHO-KHO Girls (U19)
 
Sandesh Jain
XII
KHO-KHO Boys (U19)
 
Priyesh Sahu
VII
Table Tennis (Boys)
 
Purnima
VIII
Table Tennis (Girls)
 
Shrusti Khede
VIII
Table Tennis (Girls)
 
Mahak Tomar
XI
Badminton (Girls)
 
Sawaroopa Sapdhare
XI
Badminton (Girls)
 
Prakhar Londhe
IX
Chess (Boys)
 
Kratesh Gupta
X
Taekwando
 
Aman Bhawsar
VIII
Lawn Tennis (Boys)
 
Nayan Sugandh
VII
Lawn Tennis (Boys)
 
Tanmay Rakholiya
VIII
Lawn Tennis (Boys)
 
Sparsh Gupta
VII
Lawn Tennis (Boys)
 
Atharva Gandhe
VIII
Lawn Tennis (Boys)

 
14 Students (05 Girls, 09 Boys) are selected for 43rd KVS National Meet 2012