Student Achievers

 

 

LIST OF PLAYERS  SELECTED FOR KVS NATIONAL SPORTS 2015

Sparsh Gupta Participated in National Lawn Tennis  and selected in SGFI

Yashyshwi Gupya brought Silver Medal in KVS National Taekwando

 

 

S.NO.

NAME OF PLAYER

EVENT

REGIONAL POSITION

1

Aman Bhavsar

Lawn Tennis

I    U-17

2

Nayan Sugandh

Lawn Tennis

II   U-17

3

Sparsh Gupta

Lawn Tennis

III  U-17

4

Divyansh Dubey

Lawn Tennis

III  U-19

5

Shivam Kurapa

Lawn Tennis

IV  U-19

6

Aaradhya Bhatt

Table Tennis

II   U-17

7

Sejal Kushwah

Table Tennis

I    U-17

8

Astha Laad

Table Tennis

IV  U-17

9

Surbhi Chawre

Table Tennis

III  U-19

10

Astha Mujmer

Table Tennis

V   U-19

11

Akshay Tomar

Chess

I   U-19

12

Prakhar Londhe

Chess

II  U-19

13

Ritik Joshi

Chess

V  U-17

14

Bhawana Verma

Chess

III  U-19

15

Subhangi   Dwivedi

Kho-Kho

Team event

16

Vaibhav Tomar

Chess

III   U-17

17

Anuja Parashar

Table Tennis

III  U-17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M.P. MISSION EXCELLENCE

Ms. Gayatri Verma of class X has selected  for scholarship in  Excellence Mission of M.P. and she has participated in Vigyan Manthan Yatra  2013-14 held at Ahmedabad. 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA  SANGATHAN, BHOPAL  REGION

21st NATIONAL CHILDREN'S SCIENCE CONGRESS -2013

NAME OF THE REGION : BHOPAL

     

NAME OF THE K.V. KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA  KHANDWA

NAME OF ESCORT  :MRS.Preeti Tiwari,                  DESIGNATION:TGT(Science),                               

 

S.NO.

THEME

SUB THEME

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS
(LEADER)

NAME OF THE OTHER PROJECT MEMBER

CLASS

DOB

 

1

Energy: Explore, Harness & Conserve

ENERGY RESOURCES

NAME:Anushka Nagar

Shruti

XI

05.04.1997

 

CLASS:XI

Gouri

XI

23.02.1997

 

DOB:29.07.1997

Jagrati

XI

29.04.1997

 

SEX(M/F):F

Priyanshi

XI

29.08.1997

 

2

ENERGY MANAGEMENT & CONSERVATION

NAME:Ankita

Pooja

XI

14.06.1997

 

CLASS:XI

Nidhi

XI

07.12.1997

 

DOB:28.03.1998

Shrejal

XI

18.06.1997

 

SEX(M/F):F

Rajshree

XI

06.09.1997

 

3

ENERGY & SOCIETY 

NAME:Rohit Kumar Rawat

Mridul Choudhary

XI

28.09.1997

 

CLASS:XI

Suraj Paliwal

XI

03.10.1997

 

DOB:21.01.1998

Akshay Dhiman

XI

15.04.1997

 

SEX(M/F):M

 

 

 

 

4

ENERGY MANAGEMENT & CONSERVATION

NAME:Nitika

Roshni

XI

19.02.1998

 

CLASS:XI

Kajal

XI

26.01.1998

 

DOB:18.02.1998

Neha

XI

26.08.1997

 

SEX(M/F):F

Harshita

XI

29.05.1998

 

5

ENERGY MANAGEMENT & CONSERVATION

NAME:Manish Prakash

Gourav patil

X

11.07.1998

 

CLASS:X

Vivek Ranjan

X

11.10.1998

 

DOB:27.10.1998

Raghvendra Mahodaya

X

01.12.1997

 

SEX(M/F):M

Atharva Gandhe

IX

19.10.1999

 

6

ENERGY PLANING & MODELLING

NAME:Akanksha Kakde

Sejal

XI

19.02.1997

 

CLASS:XI

Sonal

XI

19.06.1997

 

DOB:27.02.1998

Sakshi

XI

27.12.1997

 

SEX(M/F):F

Prajakta

IX

14.08.1999

 

7

ENERGY PLANING & MODELLING

NAME:Utpal Kumar

Palkesh Prajapati

XI

16.02.1998

 

CLASS:XI

Deepanshu Maheshwari

XI

11.11.1997

 

DOB:18.02.1998

Rohan Mahoday

XI

23.04.1997

 

SEX(M/F):M

Sourabh Jagtap

XI

10.06.1997

 

                     

 

 

Achievements 2012-13
 
Level
 
Name of Event
Duration
Venue
Name Of Exhibit
Total No of Participants
Name of Selected Students
Regional
Regional Science Exhibition
2 Days
16-17 Oct 2012
KV No 1 Itarsi
Physical Fitness
OSI
Prevention from MODT
Innovative Transportation
Solar Energy
Industry & Street Light
 
06
1.     Vipin Thakur
2.     Raj Rajeshwar Sarwe
3.     Mansi Gangrade
4.     Agman Gupta
5.     Abhishek Ranjan Singh
6.     Mansi Joshi
 
Level
 
Name of Event
Duration
Venue
Total No of Participants
Name of Selected Students
Regional
National Children Science Congress
01 Day
(31-10-2012)
KV 2 Indore
26(6 Groups)
1.     Ashee Jain
2.     Manali Bordia
3.     Ayushi Arora
4.     Ayushi Patel
5.     Vinita Agrawal
(Topic : Bio Gas Plant)
 
Regional
Social Science Exhibition
2 Days
(4th, 5th Oct 2012)
KV No 1 Bhopal
21
Group Song
Skit
Debate
 
1.     Group Song 2nd Position
a)     Keshwanand
b)     Shikhar Chourey
c)     Prateek Barke
d)     Yash Pandey
e)     Prakhar Londhe
f)      Nikita Sohini
g)     Tathagat Gawle
h)     Amit Shukla
i)      Akhaya Bhalrai
j)      Purva Mangrole
k)     Soumya Mangrole
2.     English Debate
a)     Garvita Rakholiya 3rd
 
Regional
15 KVS JMO 2012
1 Day
2nd Sept 2012
KV Khandwa
27
Result Awaited
--
Green Olympaid
25th August
KV Khandwa
101
Result Awaited
 
National Talent Search Examination
 
 
18
Result Awaited
Regional
Science Exhibition
02 Days
(16th, 17th Oct 2012)
KV OF Itarsi
18(6 Groups)
Participation
Cluster
National Mathematics Year
01 Day
(5th Oct)
KV Narmada Nagar
05
1. Sunidhi Singh (Quiz)
2.Shivam Garg (Quiz)
3.Anand (Quiz)
4. Abhishek Ranjan (PPT)
 
Regional
National Mathematics Year
01 Day
(5th October)
KV No 2 Bhopal
04
Participation
 
 
Achievements 2011-12
 
 
Name of the Event
Duration
Venue
Name of the Participant
Children Science Congress
24-25 Nov 2011
Jaipur
1.     Ma Rishabh Dubey
National Sports (u19 Lawn Tennis)
Taekwando
1.       Ma Manish Bhagat
 
1.       Ma Vikas Mohe
Regional Jawaharlal Nehru Science Exhibition
1.   Ma. Agman Gupta
 
 
 
 
 
 
Achievements 2010-11
 
 
Name of the Event
Duration
Venue
Name of the Participant
Regional Jawaharlal Nehru Science Exhibition
04 to 05 Oct. 2010
KV2 Bhopal
1.   Ma. Prakhar Barole
2.   Ku. Tanushri Sharma
3.   Ma. Sanjay Singh
4.   Ku. Urvashi Dashore
5.   Ku. Shubhangi Sharma
6.   Ku. Neha Rajak
Mobile Science Exhibition
07 to 08 Oct. 2010
Bhopal Region
IX ‘A’