Committees

Kendriya Vidyalaya Khandwa

Committees 2015-16

S. No.

Name of Committee

Committee Members

Signature

1

Academic Advisory

Sh.  P. Deshmukh I/C

Smt.  M.Kapoor

Sh.  A.K. Kushwaha

Sh. S.K.Pandey

Sh. A. Malviya

Sh. S.Gohe

 

2

CCA

Sh.Santosh Kumar I/C

Sh. R. S. Singh                                                                                                                                                             Smt. KiranTiwari

 

3

Raj Bhasha

Smt. M. Kapoor  I/C

Smt. JyotiYadav

Sh.   J.P.Singh

Sh. R.K.Mishra

Smt. S. Jha

 

4

Press& Publicity

Sh. A. Bhatt I/C

Smt. GeetaSharma

 

5

P.A.  System

Sh. R. Patil I/C

Sh. Nand KumarKushwaha

 

6

School Dairy & Magazine

Smt. M.Kapoor  I/C

Sh. S. Kumar

Smt. Geeta Sharma

 

7

Guidance & Counseling

Sh. Amod Kumar Kushwaha I/C

Sh. S.Gohe

Smt. Shalini Sharma

 

8

BPL  Cases

Sh. A. Bhatt  I/C

Sh. R. Patil

 

    9

Medical Inspection  Room + First Aid/Check up

Smt. Pratibha Rawat I/C

P.Tiwari

Ms. Sonakshi Pawar

 

  10

Caste Certificate

Sh.  S.Vergice  I/C

Sh.  R.Patil

Sh. R. Bhalrai

Sh. S. Soni    

Sh. R.N. Mehra

Sh. Bhagirath  Soni

Sh. Saurabh Soni

 

  11

Ennovation &  Experimentation

Sh. A. Malviya    I/C

Sh. S.K.Pandey

Sh. Amod Kumar Kushwaha

Smt. KiranTiwari

Smt. Geeta Sharma

 

  12

Discipline

Sh. A. Bhatt      I/C

Smt. M. Kapoor

&  All class teachers

 

  13

Admission

Ms. A. Malviya  I/C

Sh. M.K.Nema

Mr. R. S. Singh

Sh. R. Bhalrai

 

  14

Teachers Dairy Checking,

 Home work notebooks checking,Attendance Register cecking everyday.

Smt. M. Kapoor  I/C (Sec & Sr. Sec)

Smt. G. Sharma H.M. (Primary)

 

15

House  (Tagore)

Sh. S. Vergice  I/C

Smt. P. Tiwari

Sh. J.P. Singh (H)

Mrs. N.Gangrade

 

  16

House (Subhash)

Mr.R.S. Singh  I/C

Sh. A. Yadav (H)

Smt.   P.Vairagi

Sh.   Shyam Patel

 

17

House (Ashoka)

Smt.A. Sharma  I/C

Ms. A Tiwari

Sh.Swapnil Soni

 

18

House (Raman)

Smt. P. Rawat     I/C

Smt. M.Rajput

Sh. Saurabh Soni

Sh.Pravin Kanathe

 

19

Cleanness  &Drinking Water

Sh.    R. Patil  (I/C)                                                     

Sh.Sandeep Kumar

Ms.Jyoti Yadav

Sh. P.Jagtap

 

20

Local Examination

Sh. A.Sonwane      I/C

Smt.KiranTiwari

Smt. P. Rawat

Sh. Saurabh Soni

Sh. O.P. Chawre

 

21

(CBSE)

Sh. S.K.Pandey      I/C

Sh. V.S.Sisodiya

 

22

Time Table

Sh. S.K.Pandey  I/C                            Sh.Sandeep Kumar

Smt. P Bairagi

 

23

Maintenance & Repair

Sh.Sandeep Kumar   I/C                        

Sh.R.Patil

Smt. Shalini Sharma

 

24

Website ICT. Computer Labs

Sh. V.S.Sisodia I/C

Sh. Saurabh Soni

Sh. B.Soni

 

25

Furniture

Sh. A.K. Kushwah I/C

Sh.L. S. Rajawat

Sh.R.Patil

Sh.R.Mishra

 

26

Beautification

Smt. Monika Rajput  I/C

(Drawing  Teacher)

Smt.P.Tiwari

Smt. Kamna Mangrole

All Class Teachers

 

27

Staff Quarters

Sh. M. K. Nema  I/C

Sh.Prabhakar Singh

 

28

Safety and Security Excursion, NCC

Sh. A. Bhatt       I/C

Smt.M.Kapoor

All Class Teachers

 

29

Scout & Guide

Smt. KiranTiwari  I/C

Sh. Santosh Kumar                    

Shri P. Singh

Shri R.S.Singh

Smt. Geeta Sharma                                                                                 

 

30

Resource Room

Shri R.S.Singh  I/C

Shri Santosh Kumar           

 

31

CMP

Smt. Geeta Sharma  I/C

Smt. A.Dodia

 

32

Chemistry Lab

 

Physics Lab

 

 

Biology Lab

Sh. Sandeep Kumar  I/C

Sh. O. P. Chawre

 

Sh. S.K.Pandey  I/C

Sh. S. P. Pandey

 

Sh. A. Malviya  I/C

Sh. O. P. Chawre

 

33

Junior Science  Lab

Smt. P.Tiwari  I/C

Smt. Pratibha Rawat

Smt. A. Sharma

Smt. P.Vairagi

 

   34

Eco Club & Gardning

Sh. A. Malviya I/C

Sh. P. Rawat

Smt. P. Tiwari

 

35

Integrity Club

Smt. M.Kapoor I/C

Smt. A.Sharma

 

36

Scholarship

Sh. S.Vergice I/C

Sh.S.Soni

Sh. Saurabh Soni

Sh. B. Soni

 

37

Office correspondence assistance

Sh. Santosh Kumar

Sh. R.S. Singh

 

38

Income Tax and Prof. Tax

Sh. A. Malviya

Sh. Sanjay . Soni

 

39

Local Purchase committee

Sh. Sandeep Kumar  I/C

Smt. M. Kapoor

Sh. R. Patil

Smt. S. Jha

I/C of Concern Departments

 

40

Photography, Videography, Website updation

Sh.V.S.Sisodia I/C

Sh.M. K. Neema

Sh.Saurabh Soni

Sh. B.Soni

 

41

Prizes and Certificate Distribution

Sh.Santosh Kumar

Sh.A.Malviya

Smt. K. Tiwar

Smt. P. Vairagi

 

42

Teaching Aids

Smt. Amita Sharma

Sh. R. S. Singh

Sh. P.Rawat

Smt. K.Tiwari

Smt. A.Yadav

 

43

Subject Committees

Sh. V. S. Sisodia  I/C (I.P., Comp. Sc)

Sh. A. Sonwane (Maths)

Smt. M. Kapoor (Hindi, Sanskrit)

Sh. S. Kumar (English)

Sh. A. Malviya (Science)

Smt. A. Sharma (SST)

 

44

Library

Sh. M.K. Nema I/C

Sh. S. Kumar

Smt. P. Tiwari

Smt. P. Batho

Smt. S. Bhalerao

Sh. Jaipal Singh

Sh. Sanjay Soni

 

45

RTI , Grievance/PRO

Sh.A.Malviya  I/C

Smt. G. Sharma

Sh. R. S. Singh

Sh. R. Bhalrai

 

46

Math’s Lab

Ms. Kiran Tiwari  I/C

Smt. P. Vairagi

 

47

Staff room Maintenance

Mrs .K.Tiwari

Sh. J. P. Singh

 

48

Music Club

Sh. P. Shukla

Smt. Kamna Mangrole

Ms.Shweta Malviya (Dance Teacher)

 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya Khandwa

Primary Section Committees 2015-16

S. No.

Name of Committee

Members (Primary)

Signature

*

C.M.P. & Over all

Incharge

Smt.  Geeta  Sharma (H.M.) I/C

 

1

Time Table

Smt. Nitu Jain   I/C  Smt.ArchanaDodiya

 

2

 Examination

Smt. N.Chaturvedi I/C

Smt. S. Jha

 

3

CCA

Sh.Prabhakar Singh  I/C

Smt. K. Mangrole

 

4

House Masters

SUBHASH  HOUSE:-

Sh.L.S.Rajawat I/C

Smt. S. Sharma

Sh. B. Soni

Smt. Nitu Jain

 

House Masters

TAGORE  HOUSE:-

Smt.Kiran  Jain I/C

Smt.  A. Dodiya

Sh. R. Bhalrai

PRT-1 (K.D.)

 

House Masters

ASHOKA   HOUSE:-

Smt. S.JhaI/C

Smt. P. Batho

Smt. N. Chaturvedi

Smt. S. Bhalerao

 

House Masters

RAMAN   HOUSE:-

Smt. A.NilkanthI/C

Sh.   R.N. Mehra

Sh.   S.  Soni

Smt.  G Thakur

 

5

Photography

Sh.R.N. Mehra I/C

Sh.L.S.Rajawat

 

6

I.C.T.

Sh. S. Soni   I/C

Sh. B. Soni

Smt. A.Nilkanth

 

7

Cub/Bulbul

 

 

 

BULBULS

GUIDE CAPTAINS

(1)  Sh.   Prabhakar Singh I/C

(2) Sh.L.S.Rajawat                   (3)Smt.G Thakur

(4) Sh. S. Soni                           (5)Sh. R.N. Mehra

(6)Smt. N.Chaturvedi

Smt. G. Sharma  

Smt. A. Dodiya

 

8

Beautification

Smt. A.Nilkanth

Smt. S. Bhalerao

 

9

Certificate  Writing

Smt. S. Sharma

Sh. R. Bhalrai

 

10

Discipline

All Primary Teachers

 

11

CMP News Letter & School Magazine

Smt.  A.Nilkanth

Smt.Kiran  Jain